Young Dancers Training Program Classes

Term II: 2/5/2018 – 6/23/2018

Ruth Page School of Dance will not be observing a 2018 Spring Break.

Registration Form (Email, Fax or Mail to Ruth Page) - Printable Schedule

Class
Instructor
Day
Time
Hours
  • Beginner - 1st Year (Age 7+)
    Beginner Conditioning
    Maray Gutierrez
    Monday
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    1.0
    Beginner Teen Ballet 12+
    Katie Matteson Campana
    Monday
    6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
    1.5
    Beginner Ballet I
    Molly Jones
    Tuesday
    4:30 pm - 6:00 pm
    1.5
    Beginner Hip Hop
    Melissa Metro
    Tuesday
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    1.0
    Beginner Boys Ballet and Movement
    Rigoberto Saura
    Wednesday
    4:30 pm - 6:00 pm
    1.5
    Beginner Tap
    Jumaane Taylor
    Wednesday
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    1.0
    Beginner Ballet I
    Molly Jones
    Thursday
    4:30 pm - 6:00 pm
    1.5
    Beginner Ballet I
    Patti Klekovic
    Saturday
    11:00 am -12:30 pm
    1.5
    Beginner Jazz
    Katie Matteson Campana
    Saturday
    12:45 pm - 1:45 pm
    1.0
    Minimum Recommendation: All ballet classes, tap plus at least one additional class.
    Classes are subject to cancellation due to low enrollment.
  • Beginner - 2nd Year (by teacher placement)
    Beginner Ballet II
    Katie Matteson Campana
    Monday
    4:30 pm - 6:00 pm
    1.5
    Beginner Conditioning
    Maray Gutierrez
    Monday
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    1.0
    Beginner Ballet II
    Patti Klekovic
    Tuesday
    4:30 pm - 6:00 pm
    1.5
    Beginner Hip Hop
    Melissa Metro
    Tuesday
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    1.0
    Beginner Boys Ballet and Movement
    Rigoberto Saura
    Wednesday
    4:30 pm - 6:00 pm
    1.5
    Beginner Tap
    Jumaane Taylor
    Wednesday
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    1.0
    Beginner Ballet II
    Patti Klekovic
    Thursday
    4:30 pm - 6:00 pm
    1.5
    Beginner Jazz
    Katie Matteson Campana
    Saturday
    12:45 pm - 1:45 pm
    1.0
    Minimum Recommendation: All ballet classes, tap plus at least one additional class.
    Classes are subject to cancellation due to low enrollment.
  • Beginner - 3rd Year (by teacher placement)
    Beginner Ballet III
    Patti Klekovic
    Monday
    4:30 pm - 6:00 pm
    1.5
    Beginner Conditioning
    Maray Gutierrez
    Monday
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    1.0
    Beginner Hip Hop
    Melissa Metro
    Tuesday
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    1.0
    Beginner Ballet III
    Patti Klekovic
    Wednesday
    4:30 pm - 6:00 pm
    1.5
    Beginner Boys Ballet and Movement
    Rigoberto Saura
    Wednesday
    4:30 pm - 6:00 pm
    1.5
    Beginner Tap
    Jumaane Taylor
    Wednesday
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    1.0
    Beginner Ballet III
    Patti Klekovic
    Saturday
    9:30 am - 11:00 am
    1.5
    Beginner Jazz
    Katie Matteson Campana
    Saturday
    12:45 pm - 1:45 pm
    1.0
    Minimum Recommendation: All ballet classes, tap plus at least one additional class.
    Classes are subject to cancellation due to low enrollment.
  • Intermediate - 1st Year (by teacher placement)
    Intermediate Contemporary/Modern
    Maray Gutierrez
    Monday
    4:30 pm - 6:00 pm
    1.5
    Intermediate Ballet I/II
    Patti Klekovic
    Monday
    6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
    1.5
    Intermediate Hip Hop
    Melissa Metro
    Tuesday
    5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
    1.0
    Intermediate Tap
    Jumaane Taylor
    Tuesday
    6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
    1.0
    Intermediate Jazz
    Jessie Gutierrez
    Wednesday
    5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
    1.5
    Intermediate Ballet I/II
    Patti Klekovic
    Wednesday
    6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
    1.5
    Men's Ballet*
    Rotating
    Thursday
    6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
    1.5
    Intermediate Ballet I
    Patti Klekovic
    Saturday
    9:30 am - 11:00 am
    1.5
    Intermediate Repertory
    Rotating
    Saturday
    2:00 pm - 4:30 pm
    N/A
    Minimum Recommendation: All ballet classes, contemporary/modern, plus at least two additional classes.
    Classes are subject to cancellation due to low enrollment.
  • Intermediate - 2nd Year (by teacher placement)
    Intermediate Contemporary/Modern
    Maray Gutierrez
    Monday
    4:30 pm - 6:00 pm
    1.5
    Intermediate Ballet I/II
    Patti Klekovic
    Monday
    6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
    1.5
    Intermediate Hip Hop
    Melissa Metro
    Tuesday
    5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
    1.0
    Intermediate Tap
    Jumaane Taylor
    Tuesday
    6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
    1.0
    Intermediate Jazz
    Jessie Gutierrez
    Wednesday
    5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
    1.0
    Intermediate Ballet I/II
    Patti Klekovic
    Wednesday
    6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
    1.5
    Men's Ballet
    Rotating
    Thursday
    6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
    1.5
    Intermediate Ballet II
    Sarah Schafer
    Friday
    4:30 pm - 6:00 pm
    1.5
    Intermediate Ballet II/III
    Birute Barodicaite
    Saturday
    11:00 am - 12:30pm
    1.5
    Beginner Pointe
    Patti Klekovic
    Saturday
    12:30 pm - 2:00 pm
    1.5
    Intermediate Repertory
    Rotating
    Saturday
    2:00 pm - 4:30 pm
    N/A
    Minimum Recommendation: All ballet classes, contemporary/modern, plus at least two additional classes.
    Classes are subject to cancellation due to low enrollment.
  • Intermediate - 3rd & 4th Year (by teacher placement)
    Intermediate Ballet III
    Dolores Long
    Monday
    4:30 pm - 6:00 pm
    1.5
    Advanced Jazz
    Julie Burman
    Monday
    6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
    1.5
    Intermediate Ballet III
    Katrina Levental
    Tuesday
    4:30 pm - 6:00 pm
    1.5
    Intermediate Pointe
    Katrina Levental
    Tuesday
    6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
    1.5
    Intermediate Hip Hop
    Melissa Metro
    Tuesday
    5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
    1.0
    Ballet Conditioning
    Katrina Levental
    Wednesday
    5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
    1.0
    Intermediate Ballet III
    Katrina Levental
    Wednesday
    6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
    1.5
    RP Civic Ballet Repertory
    Victor A./Dolores L./Birute B.
    Wednesday
    7:30 pm - 9:00 pm
    n/a
    Intermediate Ballet III
    Dolores Long
    Thursday
    4:30 pm - 6:00 pm
    1.5
    Intermediate Pointe
    Dolores Long
    Thursday
    6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
    1.5
    Men's Ballet
    Rotating
    Thursday
    6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
    1.5
    Advanced Contemporary/Modern
    Victor Alexander
    Friday
    4:30 pm - 6:00 pm
    1.5
    Advanced Tap
    Jumaane Taylor
    Friday
    6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
    1.5
    Intermediate Ballet II/III
    Birute Barodicaite
    Saturday
    11:00 am - 12:30 pm
    1.5
    Repertory
    Victor A./Dolores L./Birute B.
    Saturday
    2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
    N/A
    Minimum Recommendation: All ballet classes, pointe, contemporary/modern, plus at least two additional classes.
    Classes are subject to cancellation due to low enrollment.
  • Advanced (by teacher placement)
    Advanced Ballet
    Birute Barodicaite
    Monday
    6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
    1.5
    Advanced Pointe
    Birute Barodicaite
    Monday
    7:30 pm - 9:00 pm
    1.5
    Advanced Ballet
    Birute Barodicaite
    Tuesday
    6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
    1.5
    Ballet Conditioning
    Katrina Levental
    Wednesday
    5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
    1.0
    Advanced Ballet
    Dolores Long
    Wednesday
    6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
    1.5
    RP Civic Ballet Repertory
    Victor A./Dolores L./Birute B.
    Wednesday
    7:30 pm - 9:00 pm
    n/a
    Advanced Variations
    Randy Newsom
    Thursday
    6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    2.0
    Men's Ballet
    Rotating
    Thursday
    6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
    1.5
    Advanced Contemporary/Modern
    Victor Alexander
    Friday
    4:30 pm - 6:00 pm
    1.5
    Advanced Tap
    Jumaane Taylor
    Friday
    6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
    1.0
    Advanced Ballet
    Dolores Long
    Saturday
    12:30 pm - 2:00 pm
    1.5
    Repertory
    Victor A./Dolores L./Birute B.
    Saturday
    2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
    n/a
    Minimum Recommendation: All classes listed.
    Classes are subject to cancellation due to low enrollment.

Additionally, please refer to  Children's Dance Classes or Adult Dance & Fitness Classes for more options.